top of page
WhatsApp Image 2021-06-07 at 7.30.38 PM.

Since Dec 2020

** We are a Virtual Airline in which we are just a Hobby for those of us who like to fly in computer flight simulators.

Privacy policies

__________________

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Viva Aerobús Virtual makes the following privacy notice available to you.

.

VIVAAEROBUS VA, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of the data, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to meet the services and / or orders that you request:

.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data: Name, Email, VID of IVAO or VID of VATSIM, data from Facebook, VAMSYS.

.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the indicated purposes.

.

You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it.

.

Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete.

.

Similarly, you have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly.

.

As well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes.

.

It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your personal data.

.

Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: ceo@vivaaerobusva.com

In the same way, you may request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information: Name, telephone number, VID or number account in IVAO / VATSIM, Email.

.

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than the following period: 1 to 3 days.

 

Atte.

Capt. Bernardo

General Management (CEO)

Viva Aerobús Virtual

bottom of page